Posts

Showing posts from December, 2014

:)

Got a piece of good news, and I think my happiness radiates hahaha my colleague noticed lol lol. But nobody knows why and and I hope nobody will try to guess because goodness knows what bright ideas they will come up with haha. 
If you have a guess in mind, I can tell you that you're wrong. :D 

I hope this is the first step to success, I really do. *crosses fingers*
And I really do hate waiting + uncertain outcomes. Bleah.
- In a super good mood today and won't let anything get me down -
Brought my selfie-stick today. And did you know, there's a new and improved see life stuck now - with inbuilt remote. Arghh. From $12 to $3, and now, a new version. I shall wait for the new one to retail at $3 then HAHA.

真的很讨厌等

I know everybody has worked very hard to be where they are now but put in sooooo much looking and doing [insert everything that has to do with reaching my life goal] every day that there are some times that I feel like just going '"Forget it". Of course that feeling subsides in a few hours, haha but that few hours are a bit awful. Especially if you don't know if you'll really reach it.

You know, I never really stopped trying so I usually get what I want. But I don't know. Trying this hard for the next 50 years? Maybe things don't come easily to everyone. Maybe things do. Maybe I'm the only one who needs to work extra hard. Or maybe I only think I'm working extra hard to achieve what I want.

I don't know. Will I get there someday? It's like climbing a loooooong flight of stairs blindfolded, and not knowing when it's going to end. Like, am I in a shopping centre or Swissotel? Lol. Or if it will ever end. Or if I faint or collapse on t…