OMG HELLO AGAIN

Hello it's me again! :D

Well, duh. Who else can it be, it's my blog, and there are at least 10 photos of me in the banner! (edit: I just checked, there're only 8.)

I don't know what's going to happen when something bad happens and bursts my bubble. So while taking in mine my Don't Be Too Happy strategy, I'm going to write happy-ish stuff while I can. Haha. 

Oh wait my neighbours just came home. Lemme go say hi to the kids! Oops too slow. Just heard them shut the door!

This is what I'm drinking now. And Hello Kitty just surfaced from the deep, deep sea of frothy apple juice to say Hiiiii! 



And I went to the nursery just now! Well, I went to Chinatown first but it was soooooo crowded that I didn't feel like taking out my phone at all. I regret it now.  It's the CHINESE NEW YEAR CROWD!!!  Arghhhhh. Oh, nursery as in Flower Shop, and not playgroup. Hahaha.
 



Ahhh flowers I love flowers!!!! And I'd have taken a dozen more photos if I wasn't so afraid that somebody was gonna tap me on the shoulder and say "Hey Miss. You can't take photos here". But anyway, Sneaky Shu managed get a few quick snaps, yayyyy! :D 

And this is what's going into my tummy next. Hopefully not all 6 packets. *burp*

But I really need the energy (HAHA EXCUSES) because I got two letters in the mail this week and I can't wait to reply!!! 


Yes. Haha. We are together on every social media platform, but still write letters. But it's soooooo fun!! Friends from school, please feel free to be my pen pal! I love writing letters!! :D Everyone was so enthusiastic about it at first and now some only want to receive letters but not write :( 

And this is what's in my line of sight now:


This letter set is soooo adorable! Even the interior of the envelope is printed!! 

Oh I am going to write a letter to myself now. I'm sorry if you think it's strange (well, maybe not), but 30 years down the road, you may be like "awwww I wish I did that!!"

It's funny to look at old entries/photos. Just like how I found this one, when I wore a shirt with the caption "Coffee, tea or me? I'm as nice!" I still have that short (well, it's cute okayyyy) but I can't bring myself to wear it because I'm olddddderrrrrrr now zzzzzzzz.


Just now, my mum took a photo of me when I wasn't looking, and it was so horrifying. Worst angle ever! Which makes me wonder what people think when they walk past my table, because it's the same angle. Gahhhh to profiles. Especially the left one! Maybe I DO need to do something to my fringe. 

I'm now like, HAHAHAHA I LOOK HORRIBLE. Some time ago I'd have been all 'OMG FML I LOOK LIKE $^%{^{{ MAYBE I SHOULD JUST GO INTO HIBERNATION AND NEVER WAKE UP!"

Btw I got a new watch! I love it! I've been wearing the one and only black
$18 watch since forever. Hahaha. 



That was my default watch. And now I have two! And this is my arm swag for tomorrow. Hahahaha. 


I really should start wearing them on a rotational basis. Sigh. My stupid habit of comfort with familiarity at work again. BUT THAT WILL CHANGE!!!!! :) 

Do you ever have problems getting out of your comfort zone? We can overcome this together! :D 


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Subjectivity

Remember these local TV Productions from the 90s?

[Guiness World Records Attempt] Massive Robot Balloon Sculpture invades Singapore!