Sunday, July 21, 2013

25 Questions with Shu Rin !

Today, I woke up and found myself giggling. I really wonder what I dreamt about. But well that's not what I'm going to write about today. I have no idea what to write about today, so I'm going to do a little quiz, those type of quizzes I loved to do a few years ago. Since I don't think anybody wants to know more about me, I shall tell myself more about me. HAHA.

This is on video too, but the answers may be slightly different because well, I did the video 3 days ago, and I am fickle like that.
 


25 Questions with Shu Rin

1) Do you get drunk every weekend?
Nah. I’m not into partying. Not that rich either. Hahaha.

2) Have a best friend?
I have some good friends, and never really liked labels.

3) Is there anyone you want to come see you?
Yeah Lady Luck. Then I can strike the lottery and be rich rich rich  :)

4) Do you laugh easily?
Yeah actually, I do! But I'm not the most glamorous person in the world, so naturally, I don't look that great when I laugh, so I subconsciously try to tone it down.

5) What makes me happy?
A lot of things, actually. Pink, Hello Kitty, Cupcakes, Baby Piglet and Eeyore soft toys and basically any type of dessert. Oh and nice people. Or when I'm nice to people and they appreciate it.

6) Are you generally a nice person?

Well... I try my best.

7) What do you currently hear right now?
Air-Conditioner blasting and myself typing. Usually I'd have some music on, but I don't know why not now. Ok NOW I', listening to music.

8) Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?

My sister bought it from Bangkok!

9) What was last thing you drank?
Water. Haha. It's water almost every time.

10) Who did you last talk to for longer than 10 minutes on the phone?
I wanted to say nobody because I don’t have that habit.. but then I spent 17 minutes talking to a helpdesk operator about my ‘broken’ computer which actually wasn’t broken. That poor and very patient guy

11) What color are your eyes?
Mesmerising brownnnnnn. Haha no I don’t know. Black, brown, maybe?  

12) Is something bothering you?
yeah. There’s always something, but life’s too short to mull over about it!

13) What are you excited for?
Early retirement!

14) Do you prefer warm or cold weather?

Cold, of course! It's really too hot where I live. But not TOO cold because I heard that your lips crack and your nose feels like it can be … plucked out?

15)Who was the last person you had a deep conversation with?
I never really have deep conversations.


16) Who is someone you tell every thing to?
My letter pad, which is I guess, myself.

17) Have you ever slept in the same bed as your friend?

Yeah, on a couple of occasions. You know, like chalets, sleepovers. Though it would be smart not to because I get nightmares. Which means that I'm not the most peaceful sleeper.

18) Are you keeping a secret right now?
Yeah I always am, and I know you are too! :D

19) Are you sarcastic?
sometimes I can get really sarcastic. When you get on my wrong side and I’m feeling witty.

20) Are you shy?
Hahahahahahahahahhahahahahhahahaaa

21) Are you talkative?
depends on who I'm with  and my mood, I guess. Sometimes I get silent spells and my friends are already accustomed to it

22) Has someone ever told you that they would be with you forever?

No but wouldn’t wanna be, I’m so nice! Nah I’m kidding. Nobody.  *pout*
And I don't think I want to be stuck with me also lah.

23) When was the last time you watched a horror movie? What was it?
Poly days hahaha. I don’t remember the title but I remember that our eyes were all glued to the screen even though we were freaked out.

24) Does your mom think Robert Pattinson (Twilight) is attractive?
She saw me watching the DVD once, and … I really don’t think so

25) Is there a feature on your face that people compliment you on?
Well if they racked their brains enough I think they might manage to find something nice to say?

1 comment:

Bea said...

Computer problems are the best when there are no problems! You're lucky you didn't have to go to the computer hospital ;3