Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Recent Pics

Actually... I'm just putting this up for fun (To remind me to blog about recent events), and I'm thinking I should have made more effort in making my blog a better place. So that new visitors won't be ALL the come-and-go type. Ohwells. Soon. Haven't had much time to myself, with work and school and falling sick.
Oh my Jam-Packed life. Anyway.... I might not even blog about my life. Just thoughts, maybe. Since my life.. is kind of an open book if you're a Facebook Friend.
So.. I'm sick. AGAIN. This is the second time in a month. I used to get sick only once a year. Guess I still need time to adjust to school/work life.
Was on sick leave today, spent the whole afternoon sleeping. It's amazing what sleep can do. I feel ... spectacular now, ready to take on the world! WOOOHOOOO.
I need to trim my brows.















SPONGEBOBSQUAREPANTS hahaha











A little sneak peak for a (maybe) future blog post :
A respite from the hustle and bustle of the City. There's no place like home ♥ Most were taken while walking home.. same old route for 20 years. Everything has been pretty all these time, and yet I've never noticed. Start paying attention to the things you've taken for granted, and you'll see everything in a brand new light.










Tuesday, March 15, 2011

I should be blogging about something HAPPY

But it's past 1am, and I've got work AND school tomorrow.
I guess that'll have to wait!





If you're pissed off,just smile,keep on laughing.Cause nothing in the entire world will upset the one who hurt you more then that.

Thursday, March 10, 2011

Condescending & Obnoxious bitch

I don't give a shit if anyone reading this thinks I shouldn't be writing like that. I just don't think anyone's gonna understand this anyway.

These three words turn up a hell lotta times in my chat logs.
Along with selfish, self-centred snob.
I think my life kinda sucked at one point.
Have been in a bad mood recently. I sense imminent doom.
AND YOU KNOW I AM ALMOST NEVER IN A BAD MOOD AND I NEVER GET SAD.
Ok.. need... the to relax....1..2....3... breatheee
I might go to the nearest community centre to learn Tai Chi with the old folks.
Tai Chi is good for health!

12% battery left I'd better click on the publish button like... right now.


Hate is a strong word, but I really really don't like you


Haven't had the mood to study because something's on my miiiiiiiiind. cheeeeebyeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee.

Monday, March 7, 2011

Why you shouldn't have 30-letter passwords

Y and A were uber amused when I tried to sign in to Facebook using Y's I-whatever.
They were tickled when they saw me typing and typing and typing and typinggggggggg
ALL BECAUSE THEY WANTED TO SEE WHAT MR TALL LOOKED LIKE, those busybodies ;P
AND THEN THEY doubled over with laughter when they saw this:


MEANIESSSS.

No school tonight. I better hit the books now, before I regret and become a nervous wreck nearer to exam period =P

Saturday, March 5, 2011

Quote from Love and other Drugs

I didn't watch the movie, but saw this on my FB newsfeed.
 You meet thousands of people and none of them really touch you. And then you meet one person..and your life is changed, forever.

Have YOU ever met someone like that?



BTW I had had Korean Bimbibab for dinner, and then we went to a Sushi Restaurant.
Shu is a happy girl :)

I don't know why, but I saw this hair straightener in a shop just now... and I suddenly remembered my mum's face when she said that she was gonna buy one for me (she really did). And you know how she always, always likes to save money by the CENT. Hehehe my mum is so cute and sweet, and so is daddy. He was lookng for onion rings in the supermarket because he heard me mention casually that I saw this girl eating onion rings in class. I guess parents all want the best for their kids. My parents aren't filthy rich, but I know they're doing everything to give my sister and I what they can.


Crushes, Infatuations and I am so over mine

Yes, girls and boys (I'm so sorry ESPECIALLY to the boys who had to entertain my rubbish about "OMG HE IS SO CUTE ?" haha. I have no idea what the hell came over me.)



I'm only writing this here, in public because I am so over this. Here's a note Little Miss Psycho -aka yours truly wrote on Facebook (with Mr Tall blocked of course), in my very out-of-character-madness.
I'll have to delete quite a few of the "I like it when you" stuff though or it'll be too obvious. ;P
I love my friends for entertaining me throughout that 2 weeks, HAHAHA I BOMBARDED anyone who would listen, and everyone were sooooo excited because well... I never did had a crush on anyone.

It's not everyday I have crushes on regular people. *PLEASE DO NOT TALK ABOUT THIS ON MY FACEBOOK WALL OR STATUSES OR I'LL JUST DIE. :)The last time and only time I had one was like... when i was 14 and I only liked him because he was cute, I never ever spoke to him and the crush was wayyyy short-lived. See, I never really like LIKE people. I usually tallk about celebrities because... they are wayyyy out of reach so... its's just for fun and nobody will talk, ya know? Anyway this post's just for fun too. Don't think too much. Haha. I can't write this on my blog hahaha so I gotta do this here, and block a few people from seeing this. So all but one would think that I'm a psycho. Pardon the English. I'm trying to rush this.


So listen to this song: Crush by David Archuleta


        Dear Mr Tall,

I like your hair.
I like your height.  How perfect.
I like how amazingly nice and understanding you are.
I like your voice. It's so soothing and gentle, but yet not effeminate.
I like your smile.
I like it that your English doesn't suck.
I like how you say 'lah'.
I like how you told me your name and I couldn't really hear it the first time.
I like the circumstances we met in. It was a one in a million thing, must be fate HAHA.
I like how I was kinda sick and looked shittier than I usually do, and you still talked to me.
Sometimes I wonder why you talked to me because we were really just... passerbys who erm.. passed by. We would have said one sentence to each other and walked away, forgotten. But you talked to me after tthat even though you didn't need to and we become sorta friends.
I like the fact that we hardly have any mutual friends so I haven't got anything to do for being a psycho.
I like it that you're atheletic.
I love your favourite food too.
I think your favourite colour is black.
I wonder if you talk about me like how I talk about you.
Actually, I don't think you do.
I like how fast you reply to texts. Even at 2am.
I like how most of your friends are boys, like most of my friends are girls.
I like the way you said 'okay' the other time (but I can't say how because it'll be bloody obvious)
Your nose is kinda big at certain angles but I think thats adorable.
I think your tastes in songs is just perfect.
I like how my browser bookmarked our facebook status chat automatically.
I like how you talk to your boys.
I like the way you utter expletives (and just so you know, I think they're funny) to your boys, but never, never once to me.
I like the way you talk about your family.
I like your main hobby though I used to roll my eyes at people with that particular hobby.
I like your smiley emoticons.
I like it when that biatch talks to you and she doesn't get any smiley emoticons. Either that or she doesn't even get a reply.
I the excitement and AHHHHHHHHH OMG feeling when notifications pop up and I know it's you
I really wouldn't mind replying to your texts at 3am once in a while.
I like it that you club occasionally. And not NOT at all or compulsively.
I think I know a lot about you and I can write a Taylor Swift -like Song right now.
I dream about you sometimes ( I think) but I can never remember them.
Sometimes I have to craft my messages real carefully, so that you will WANNNA reply.
I like about 50 other things.I regret not replying to the text - and all because I chickened out.
When you mention that country you realllly wanted to ____, i was like WHAAAAA that's been my dream since 999 years ago!
I find myself grinning like an idiot when you talk/text/facebook me.
 
I think I would just die if you told me to introduce you to one of my girlfriendsI like how subtle and unrisky this note is.
I'd like to thank you for gving me materials to write for my FUTURE BOOK.
I gotta write everything down before I get bored with you and this topic.
I think you just improved my analytical skills, because I analyse every single thing you say and do.

 Dear Mr Tall,
Most people'll find Bus Stop Boy hotter, but I still think you're the best. I wonder if you find me boring, because I think you're the cutest thing on the planet. I have a fucking huge crush on you HAHAHA. I think I died over and over again from heart attacks when you talked to me. I will continue to stalk you for say.... 2 more weeks. I'll have found someone new to entertain myself and my girlfriends, no worries! Thanks for being an exciting topic to talk about so far, you have been by far, the most interesting. Even more interesting than Wu Chun and Tank. HAHA.


Dear Shu Rin,
You are a psychotic stalker. Haha.
*I can't believe I'm posting this. Please don't take this seriously. I'm just bored!



CHECK THIS SONG OUT - I'd lie by Taylor Swift
I declared this the Story Of My Life.

And maybe, maybe (but i really doubt it) I'll be singing this song

Next post, more about crushes. Maybe.


Wednesday, March 2, 2011

I'm alive I'm alive!

Just wanna say I'm still here, thanks for not unfollowing me, more updates coming up this weekend! :)

Love,
Shu