Posts

Showing posts from March, 2011

Recent Pics

Image
Actually... I'm just putting this up for fun (To remind me to blog about recent events), and I'm thinking I should have made more effort in making my blog a better place. So that new visitors won't be ALL the come-and-go type. Ohwells. Soon. Haven't had much time to myself, with work and school and falling sick. Oh my Jam-Packed life. Anyway.... I might not even blog about my life. Just thoughts, maybe. Since my life.. is kind of an open book if you're a Facebook Friend. So.. I'm sick. AGAIN. This is the second time in a month. I used to get sick only once a year. Guess I still need time to adjust to school/work life. Was on sick leave today, spent the whole afternoon sleeping. It's amazing what sleep can do. I feel ... spectacular now, ready to take on the world! WOOOHOOOO. I need to trim my brows.














SPONGEBOBSQUAREPANTS hahaha










A little sneak peak for a (maybe) future blog post : A respite from the hustle and bustle of the City. There's no place like home ♥…

I should be blogging about something HAPPY

Image
But it's past 1am, and I've got work AND school tomorrow.
I guess that'll have to wait!





If you're pissed off,just smile,keep on laughing.Cause nothing in the entire world will upset the one who hurt you more then that.

Condescending & Obnoxious bitch

Image
I don't give a shit if anyone reading this thinks I shouldn't be writing like that. I just don't think anyone's gonna understand this anyway.

These three words turn up a hell lotta times in my chat logs.
Along with selfish, self-centred snob.
I think my life kinda sucked at one point.
Have been in a bad mood recently. I sense imminent doom.
AND YOU KNOW I AM ALMOST NEVER IN A BAD MOOD AND I NEVER GET SAD.
Ok.. need... the to relax....1..2....3... breatheee
I might go to the nearest community centre to learn Tai Chi with the old folks.
Tai Chi is good for health!

12% battery left I'd better click on the publish button like... right now.


Hate is a strong word, but I really really don't like you


Haven't had the mood to study because something's on my miiiiiiiiind. cheeeeebyeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee.

Why you shouldn't have 30-letter passwords

Image
Y and A were uber amused when I tried to sign in to Facebook using Y's I-whatever.
They were tickled when they saw me typing and typing and typing and typinggggggggg
ALL BECAUSE THEY WANTED TO SEE WHAT MR TALL LOOKED LIKE, those busybodies ;P
AND THEN THEY doubled over with laughter when they saw this:


MEANIESSSS.
No school tonight. I better hit the books now, before I regret and become a nervous wreck nearer to exam period =P

Quote from Love and other Drugs

I didn't watch the movie, but saw this on my FB newsfeed.
You meet thousands of people and none of them really touch you. And then you meet one person..and your life is changed, forever.

Have YOU ever met someone like that?


BTW I had had Korean Bimbibab for dinner, and then we went to a Sushi Restaurant.
Shu is a happy girl :)

I don't know why, but I saw this hair straightener in a shop just now... and I suddenly remembered my mum's face when she said that she was gonna buy one for me (she really did). And you know how she always, always likes to save money by the CENT. Hehehe my mum is so cute and sweet, and so is daddy. He was lookng for onion rings in the supermarket because he heard me mention casually that I saw this girl eating onion rings in class. I guess parents all want the best for their kids. My parents aren't filthy rich, but I know they're doing everything to give my sister and I what they can.


Crushes, Infatuations and I am so over mine

Image
Yes, girls and boys (I'm so sorry ESPECIALLY to the boys who had to entertain my rubbish about "OMG HE IS SO CUTE ?" haha. I have no idea what the hell came over me.)


I'm only writing this here, in public because I am so over this. Here's a note Little Miss Psycho -aka yours truly wrote on Facebook (with Mr Tall blocked of course), in my very out-of-character-madness.
I'll have to delete quite a few of the "I like it when you" stuff though or it'll be too obvious. ;P
I love my friends for entertaining me throughout that 2 weeks, HAHAHA I BOMBARDED anyone who would listen, and everyone were sooooo excited because well... I never did had a crush on anyone.

It's not everyday I have crushes on regular people. *PLEASE DO NOT TALK ABOUT THIS ON MY FACEBOOK WALL OR STATUSES OR I'LL JUST DIE. :)The last time and only time I had one was like... when i was 14 and I only liked him because he was cute, I never ever spoke to him and the crush was wayyy…

I'm alive I'm alive!

Image
Just wanna say I'm still here, thanks for not unfollowing me, more updates coming up this weekend! :)

Love,
Shu