Thursday, July 29, 2010

I want to be a Billionaire ooooooh so bad



Sorry for that explicitly vulgar language. Wasn't able to get the...milder one.
:)

I sure wish I were a billionaire!
Think of all the things I could doooooooo.
The stuff I could have.
AND the things I DON'T have to do.
The people I don't have to talk to.
And then I'll have a whole load of burden taken off my back.

Okay back to reading my book on
HOW TO BE RICH.

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

Facebook. My life, my sweat and blood.




Pardon the spelling. I was really worked up, if you realise. I was like !@#$%^ and tapping at my computer FRANTICALLY when I saw the notice.








But yeah. I think Facebook has really taken over my life. Not the addiction part, I mean. I'm not addicted and I'm pretty sure I could live without Faceboook for a very long time. Facebook is kind of like a blog to me already. Plus my friends can comment on specific photos.

I still read my old blog sometimes. Really amused by how I used to view things. SOOOO FUN. It's too bad I'm a working adult now who has to Mind Her Image. Which explains my new writing style. Never mind. novelty is good, right? SAY YES. :D

I got a really rude shock that morning. Was 3 minutes late for work because of that and you know how much I loathe tardiness! Well should have seen it coming.

Why? I kept getting logged out for the past few days. But I'm used to experiencing a few glitches here and there, and that's why I didn't think much of it. Next time, and everyone should learn from me, once you sense something with even a little HINT of fishiness, you HAVE TO DO SOMETHING about it.

Well... things are alright now! Not sure if it was just a glitch or hacker, but changing contact details and password sure helps! And I am gonna change details like once every fortnight, SUCKA.


Top 5 reasons no one should ever get access to my Facebook Account:

1) I block certain people from seeing certain things I post. Usually it's about them :P
2) I have pen pals and PRIVATE MESSAGES.
3) I might indulge... oopps. ENGAGE in cybersex. Wouldn't want anyone to see how good I am, would I? :P
4) Now why would I let anyone get their hands on my prized possesion, my sweat and blood!!
5) If someone changes the privacy mode anywhere on my account I might just die.


Yours with Love,

Miss Facebook.


Sunday, July 25, 2010

Ohhh MY HAIR!

So you know I'm the kind of girl who finds it possible to critise every single part of her body and face. I've been looking at older photographs, and have come to a conclusion. I think hair really plays one of the biggest roles in one's appearance..


This was taken a couple months ago.

















And these... very recently. A bit of improvement, no? That's hair straigtening for you.

I would very much like to curl my hair, but well.. at the rate the frizz is overwhelming my crazy mane, let's wait for next time. :)







Now, if I had Lasik, some jaw and nose defining surgery, I would be the happiest girl in the world. Now, it's time to brave my journey into my pile of old photos... fantastic memories, and earth shaking cringefests!

:)

Friday, July 23, 2010

Sudden Craving at work

It's 3pm now. I'm in the office and all I want is GREEN TEA ICE CREAM :(



TGIF, btw :D:D

Pleaseeeee google Green Tea Ice Cream. The images are soooooooo soooooooo sooooooo mmmmm.
I don't really dare post photos in case of copyrigth issues, but hmmmmm those images of the ice cream look good enough to eat!@

Or maybe I just have a thing for green ice cream! :P




Top 10 stupid things I have googled

So you know I like to google my name.. my parents' names, sister's name sometimes.
Well surprise surprise... I got bored again tonight. Got curious about life
I started to google: why do....
Can't post some of my 'questions' here because blogs are public after all.

Okay, everytime you google why do, there's this drop down bar.
I don't know, maybe it shows the most Googled stuff?
I'll let you see for yourself. XD


I had to strike off one word. But really, this appears on most of the who where what so I can't post em. Sad world.



Now this, this is for gender equality. Because....



You know, I've never really figured out why. I've spent days and days wondering about the attraction of Fat Tissue.


And of course, I cannot forget my own country (whose birthday's in a few weeks btw. LOVELOVELOVE). Relax, these were written by Singaporeans and they don't mean what you're thinking of right now. Misleading phrase lah! And the marriage thing? Don't even get me started. Ya lah. Some people should really support their own citizens instead of flaming innocent females for having better prospects. Sour grapes then say so lah. And I think I frequent a certain website too much hence the sensitivity. Pardon me :)

And out of the Blue, our global phenomenon's name pops out. Great kid. We used to watch his youtube videos in school and go "OMG I SHOULD BANG THE WALL. he's 13 and he's so good at ths'.


And we should never forget the phrase most of us come to know and love. We say this to our BFFS, we say this to MLM sales people, we hurl this at the TV. But all in pretty good spirits. Sometimes people see this as a phrase of affection. Cause you know... only people who know each other really well can say KNN jokingly and no one ever gets pissed.

JayBee again.
So I decided to Google his name and look what came up halfway. AHHHHH. That kid is sure FAMOUS :(

Even Paris Hilton doesn't get this.


And I am sure boring. I'm going to Loof tomorrow! Hope it doesn't rain :)

Till we meet again,

Shushu

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Baby Honey

My friend and I are talking to each other and trying to end each sentence with BABY and HONEY.

Our mutual friend is acting wayyyyy out of character and we have know him for 4 years.
BABY HONEY.

Well I guess that's romance for you.
BABY HONEY.

I think I am doing this all wrong.
BABY HONEY.

Aiyah my fault la. I inexperienced ma. Nobody Baby Honey me before!
BABY HONEY.

I think my hair would stand and never go back to normal though.
BABY HONEY.


But if a Korean cutie like one of these were to BABY HONEY me... I can pretend to stand it la. Or maybe I'll be so dazzled I'll even swoon for real :P
















BABY HONEY.

I soooooooooo want to include some other photos. Like you know... football players... celebrities... Mr Switzerland 2009 (this dude is smokin' I tell you).

But I scared this certain group of people who are suffering from inferioty complex in my country NOT HAPPY LEH. They will say some mean, rude, uncouth, degrading and NO CONNECTION thing like open leg, hole/mouth/Ang Moh.
I'm so nice, considerate and thoughtful hor! See I never provoke peopple will low self esteem!AHHH :)
Must spare a thought for them mah.... Since they think so lowly of themselves, shall not bust their ego!
CHIU don't play play WORZ. I know your stupid lingos also ok!
But seriously... it's not about race now. It never should have been. There is only one race. The Human Race.



This is the very big nosed me waiting for the Honey Baby!
hey baby, where are you? I've been waiting for you all my life! <3>
Signing off now....

Goodbye Baby/Honey!

<3


Monday, July 12, 2010

When you're bored and you have a webcam














Okay I'm getting depressed. I am NEVER able to conjure up different expressions... and my nose sucks. Wanted to show the many different functions, but shall spare you the torture hahahaha. Say Thank YOu!!!! :):)